SFPs

Back

SFPWe offer a comprehensive range of SFPs all of which have been rigorously tested and authorized prior to inclusion in our interface products.
This ensures all signal parameters are maintained across our fibre links including full pathological SDI and SMPTE specifications.
We select SFPs on the basis of performance in order to provide piece of mind, a pre-requisite for critical on-air applications.
We maintain a proactive stock control profile to ensure flexibility in product lead-times.

Within the BC Series range, the BM102 network card reads specific SFP information including manufacturer and part number, wavelength, bias current and status, optical power and signal status.

We do not restrict SFPs via any software restrictions to those sourced only via Bluebell.
However, when supplying a fibre link we ensure that all devices and SFPs are soak tested together prior to shipment.
Most of our cards will support both MSA and non-MSA versions.

The Table below highlights some example SFPs from our current stock holding.

Non-MSA Footprint  
Video SFP modules  
Dual Channel Transmit  
Standard Wavelengths For BC313, BC323, BC360 single channel, BC362, BC450, BC460, TDM-300, BC323-63
VT/S/SFP/13/13 Singlemode dual channel video SFP transmitter 1310nm
VT/S/SFP/13/15 Singlemode dual channel video SFP transmitter 1 x 1310nm TX, 1 x 1550nm TX
VT/S/SFP/13/15/WDM Singlemode dual channel video single fibre SFP transmitter 1 x 1310nm TX, 1 x 1550nm TX. Fitted with internal WDM mux.
CWDM Wavelengths For BC313, BC323, BC360 single channel, BC362, BC450, BC460, TDM-300, BC323-63
VT/S/SFP/CWDM/27/29 Singlemode dual channel video CWDM SFP transmitter 1270/1290nm
VT/S/SFP/CWDM/31/33 Singlemode dual channel video CWDM SFP transmitter 1310/1330nm
VT/S/SFP/CWDM/35/37 Singlemode dual channel video CWDM SFP transmitter 1350/1370nm
VT/S/SFP/CWDM/39/41 Singlemode dual channel video CWDM SFP transmitter 1390/1410nm
VT/S/SFP/CWDM/47/49 Singlemode dual channel video CWDM SFP transmitter 1470/1490nm
VT/S/SFP/CWDM/51/53 Singlemode dual channel video CWDM SFP transmitter 1510/1530nm
VT/S/SFP/CWDM/55/57 Singlemode dual channel video CWDM SFP transmitter 1550/1570nm
VT/S/SFP/CWDM/59/61 Singlemode dual channel video CWDM SFP transmitter 1590/1610nm
Dual Channel Receive  
VR/S/SFP Singlemode dual channel video SFP wideband receiver
VR/S/APD/SFP Singlemode dual channel video SFP wideband APD receiver
VR/S/SFP/WDM Singlemode dual channel video single fibre SFP receiver, 1 x 1310nm, 1 x 1550nm.
Fitted with internal WDM demux.
Transceiver  
Standard Wavelengths For TDM-700, BC360 transceiver, BC620, BC551, BC550, BC560, BC501
VTR/M/SFP Multimode dual channel video SFP transceiver 1 x 850nm TX, 1 x wideband receiver
VTR/S/SFP Singlemode dual channel video SFP transceiver 1 x 1310nm TX, 1 x wideband receiver
VTR/S/SFP/13/WB/WDM Singlemode dual channel video single fibre SFP transceiver 1 x 1310nm TX, 1 x wideband receiver.   Fitted with internal WDM mux.
VTR/S/SFP/15/WB/WDM Singlemode dual channel video single fibre SFP transceiver 1 x 1550nm TX, 1 x wideband receiver.   Fitted with internal WDM mux.
  EOLS -1330-50-DN 50km / 1310 nm / DFB_APD  
VTR/S/55/APD/SFP Singlemode dual channel video SFP transceiver 1 x 1550nm DFB TX, 1 x wideband high sensitivity APD receiver – 80km
CWDM Wavelengths For TDM-700, BC360 transceiver, BC620, BC551, BC550, BC560, BC501
VTR/S/SFP/CWDM/27 Singlemode dual channel CWDM SFP transmitter 1270nm, 1 x wideband receiver
VTR/S/SFP/CWDM/29 Singlemode dual channel CWDM SFP transmitter 1290nm, 1 x wideband receiver
VTR/S/SFP/CWDM/31 Singlemode dual channel CWDM SFP transmitter 1310nm, 1 x wideband receiver
VTR/S/SFP/CWDM/33 Singlemode dual channel CWDM SFP transmitter 1330nm, 1 x wideband receiver
VTR/S/SFP/CWDM/35 Singlemode dual channel CWDM SFP transmitter 1350nm, 1 x wideband receiver
VTR/S/SFP/CWDM/37 Singlemode dual channel CWDM SFP transmitter 1370nm, 1 x wideband receiver
VTR/S/SFP/CWDM/39 Singlemode dual channel CWDM SFP transmitter 1390nm, 1 x wideband receiver
VTR/S/SFP/CWDM/41 Singlemode dual channel CWDM SFP transmitter 1410nm, 1 x wideband receiver
VTR/S/SFP/CWDM/47 Singlemode dual channel CWDM SFP transmitter 1470nm, 1 x wideband receiver
VTR/S/SFP/CWDM/49 Singlemode dual channel CWDM SFP transmitter 1490nm, 1 x wideband receiver
VTR/S/SFP/CWDM/51 Singlemode dual channel CWDM SFP transmitter 1510nm, 1 x wideband receiver
VTR/S/SFP/CWDM/53 Singlemode dual channel CWDM SFP transmitter 1530nm, 1 x wideband receiver
VTR/S/SFP/CWDM/55 Singlemode dual channel CWDM SFP transmitter 1550nm, 1 x wideband receiver
VTR/S/SFP/CWDM/57 Singlemode dual channel CWDM SFP transmitter 1570nm, 1 x wideband receiver
VTR/S/SFP/CWDM/59 Singlemode dual channel CWDM SFP transmitter 1590nm, 1 x wideband receiver
VTR/S/SFP/CWDM/61 Singlemode dual channel CWDM SFP transmitter 1610nm, 1 x wideband receiver
   
MSA Footprint  
Data SFP modules For BC710, BC720, BC860, BC625, BC630, BC635
Standard Wavelengths  
DTR/M/SFP Multimode dual fibre SFP transceiver 1 x 850nm TX, 1 x wideband receiver
DTR/S/SFP Singlemode dual fibre 40km SFP transceiver 1 x 1310nm TX, 1 x wideband receiver
DTR/S/WDM/13/SFP Singlemode single fibre 10km SFP transceiver 1 x 1310nm TX, 1 x wideband receiver
DTR/S/WDM/15/SFP Singlemode single fibre 10km SFP transceiver 1 x 1550m TX, 1 x wideband receiver
DTR/S/SFP/CWDM/27 Singlemode dual channel CWDM SFP transmitter 1270nm, 1 x wideband receiver
DTR/S/SFP/CWDM/29 Singlemode dual channel CWDM SFP transmitter 1290nm, 1 x wideband receiver
DTR/S/SFP/CWDM/31 Singlemode dual channel CWDM SFP transmitter 1310nm, 1 x wideband receiver
DTR/S/SFP/CWDM/33 Singlemode dual channel CWDM SFP transmitter 1330nm, 1 x wideband receiver
DTR/S/SFP/CWDM/35 Singlemode dual channel CWDM SFP transmitter 1350nm, 1 x wideband receiver
DTR/S/SFP/CWDM/37 Singlemode dual channel CWDM SFP transmitter 1370nm, 1 x wideband receiver
DTR/S/SFP/CWDM/39 Singlemode dual channel CWDM SFP transmitter 1390nm, 1 x wideband receiver
DTR/S/SFP/CWDM/41 Singlemode dual channel CWDM SFP transmitter 1410nm, 1 x wideband receiver
DTR/S/SFP/CWDM/47 Singlemode dual channel CWDM SFP transmitter 1470nm, 1 x wideband receiver
DTR/S/SFP/CWDM/49 Singlemode dual channel CWDM SFP transmitter 1490nm, 1 x wideband receiver
DTR/S/SFP/CWDM/51 Singlemode dual channel CWDM SFP transmitter 1510nm, 1 x wideband receiver
DTR/S/SFP/CWDM/53 Singlemode dual channel CWDM SFP transmitter 1530nm, 1 x wideband receiver
DTR/S/SFP/CWDM/55 Singlemode dual channel CWDM SFP transmitter 1550nm, 1 x wideband receiver
DTR/S/SFP/CWDM/57 Singlemode dual channel CWDM SFP transmitter 1570nm, 1 x wideband receiver
DTR/S/SFP/CWDM/59 Singlemode dual channel CWDM SFP transmitter 1590nm, 1 x wideband receiver
DTR/S/SFP/CWDM/61 Singlemode dual channel CWDM SFP transmitter 1610nm, 1 x wideband receiver
Multi Function SFP For select devices – check before ordering
SDI Coax DIN 1.0/2.3  
EB30CS2T-LN SDI SFP (emSFP) COAXIAL DUAL TRANSMITTER, LONG REACH, NON-MSA, DIN
EB30CSRT-LN SDI SFP (emSFP) COAXIAL TRANSCEIVER, LONG REACH,NON-MSA, DIN
EB30CS2R-LN SDI SFP (emSFP) COAXIAL DUAL RECEIVER, LONG REACH, NON-MSA, DIN
EB30CS2T-LNR SDI SFP (emSFP) COAXIAL DUAL TRANSMITTER, LONG REACH RECLOCKED,
NON-MSA, DIN
EB30CSRT-LNR SDI SFP (emSFP) COAXIAL TRANSCEIVER, LONG REACH RECLOCKED,
NON-MSA, DIN
EB30CS2R-LNR SDI SFP (emSFP) COAXIAL DUAL RECEIVER, LONG REACH RECLOCKED,
NON-MSA, DIN
SDI coax HD-BNC  
EB30HD2T-LN SDI SFP (emSFP) COAXIAL DUAL TRANSMITTER, LONG REACH, NON-MSA, HD-BNC
EB30HDRT-LN SDI SFP (emSFP) COAXIAL TRANSCEIVER, LONG REACH,NON-MSA, HD-BNC
EB30HD2R-LN SDI SFP (emSFP) COAXIAL DUAL RECEIVER, LONG REACH, NON-MSA, HD-BNC
EB30HD2T-LNR SDI SFP (emSFP) COAXIAL DUAL TRANSMITTER, LONG REACH RECLOCKED,
NON-MSA, HD-BNC
EB30HDRT-LNR SDI SFP (emSFP) COAXIAL TRANSCEIVER, LONG REACH RECLOCKED,NON-MSA,  
HD-BNC
EB30HD2R-LNR SDI SFP (emSFP) COAXIAL DUAL RECEIVER, LONG REACH RECLOCKED, NON-MSA,
HD-BNC
COMPOSITE NTSC/PAL – DIN
EB30CS2T-AN COMPOSITE CODEC SFP (emSFP) COAXIAL DUAL TRANSMITTER NON-MSA, DIN
EB30CSRT-AN COMPOSITE CODEC SFP (emSFP) COAXIAL TRANSCEIVER, Non-MSA, DIN
EB30CS2R-AN COMPOSITE CODEC SFP (emSFP) COAXIAL DUAL RECEIVER, NON-MSA, DIN
COMPOSITE NTSC/PAL HD-BNC
EB30HD2T-AN COMPOSITE CODEC SFP (emSFP) COAXIAL DUAL TRANSMITTER NON-MSA, HD-BNC
EB30HDRT-AN COMPOSITE CODEC SFP (emSFP) COAXIAL TRANSCEIVER, Non-MSA, HD-BNC
EB30HD2R-AN COMPOSITE CODEC SFP (emSFP) COAXIAL DUAL RECEIVER, NON-MSA, HD-BNC
HDMI / DVI  
EB34TD1T-SN SDI to HDMI/DVI SFP (emSFP) Transmitter, Non-MSA, Type D with retention clip
EB34TD1R-SN HDMI/DVI to SDI SFP (emSFP) Receiver, Non-MSA, Type D with retention clip
MADI  
EB06HD2T-MN-MADI MADI emSFPTM Coaxial Dual Transmitter Medium reach, Non-MSA, HD-BNC
EB06HD2R-MN-MADI MADI emSFPTM Coaxial Dual Receiver Medium reach, Non-MSA, HD-BNC
EB06HDRT-MN-MADI MADI emSFPTM Coaxial Dual Transceiver Medium reach, Non-MSA, HD-BNC

Back